>
>
La buhardilla de Mayte

La buhardilla de Mayte

31 Calle Santa Cruz, Broto, Spain

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Penthouse Apartment
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 1
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 2
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 3
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 4
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 5
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 6
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 7
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 8
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 9
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 10
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 11
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 12
  • La buhardilla de Mayte - Penthouse Apartment - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The kitchen has kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Fan, Heating
Kitchen:
Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Frankfurt La Gruta
4.4 km
José Jorge Nerin Torralba
4.5 km
Nur
4.5 km
Las Endrinas
250 m
Restaurante Arazas
250 m
Cafetería Vallés
250 m
Ski lifts
Corona de Aragón Chair Lift
36 km
Natural Beauty
Cascada de Sorrosal
950 m

Facilities - La buhardilla de Mayte

Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Services
  • Private check-in/out
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at La buhardilla de Mayte?

Check-in at La buhardilla de Mayte starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is La buhardilla de Mayte located?

The property address is 31 Calle Santa Cruz, Broto, Spain.

What rates does La buhardilla de Mayte offer?

The nightly rate at La buhardilla de Mayte is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What are the nearest restaurants to La buhardilla de Mayte?

Nearby places to eat include Cafetería Vallés (200 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by La buhardilla de Mayte?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La buhardilla de Mayte.

What is the distance from La buhardilla de Mayte to the center of Broto?

The property is about 100 m from the city center.

What room categories does La buhardilla de Mayte offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Penthouse Apartment rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at apartment?

Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at La buhardilla de Mayte?

Service at La buhardilla de Mayte is available in Spanish.

What are some notable places of interest close to La buhardilla de Mayte?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc National des Pyrénées (12.4 km), Parque Nacional de Ordesa y Monte Perdido (50 m), Area deportiva (300 m) and Parque Nacional de Ordesa (3.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!