>
>
Apartamento de la Marmota

Apartamento de la Marmota

Urbanización Linsoles, apartamento 38-C, Eriste, Spain

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartamento de la Marmota - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment provides a pool with a view. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit offers 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key access, Key card access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Shallow end
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe Pub Ral
12 km
Casa Tous
100 m
Restaurante Ansils
800 m
La Llardana
1.9 km
Ski lifts
El Molino Chair Lift
10 km
Rincón del Cielo Chair Lift
11 km
Rebellons
11 km

Facilities - Apartamento de la Marmota

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Solarium
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Open-air bath
  • Tennis equipment
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Bar crawls
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Express check-in/out
  • Tour desk
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Suit press
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Lockers
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Pool and Spa
  • Pool with view
  • Plunge pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
  • Baby safety gates
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Airport drop-off
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Swimming pool: Closed from Mon, Sep 14, 2026 until Fri, Jun 25, 2027 Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartamento de la Marmota?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the address of Apartamento de la Marmota?

The accommodation is located at Urbanización Linsoles, apartamento 38-C, Eriste, Spain.

What is the nightly rate at Apartamento de la Marmota?

To see exact prices at Apartamento de la Marmota, please enter your travel dates.

Does Apartamento de la Marmota provide facilities for guests with pets?

Apartamento de la Marmota allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Which languages do the staff at Apartamento de la Marmota speak?

Staff members at Apartamento de la Marmota are fluent in English and Spanish.

Does Apartamento de la Marmota feature live shows or other scheduled activities?

Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Apartamento de la Marmota, including Temporary art galleries.

What does Apartamento de la Marmota offer for guests traveling with children?

Children can use outdoor play equipment provided at Apartamento de la Marmota.

How far is Apartamento de la Marmota from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.0 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Apartamento de la Marmota?

Apartamento de la Marmota has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

Do guests have access to free parking at Apartamento de la Marmota?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What types of pools are available at Apartamento de la Marmota?

Apartamento de la Marmota features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view, plunge pool and fenced pool.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Apartamento de la Marmota?

Apartamento de la Marmota offers airport transfers at an extra cost.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Apartamento de la Marmota?

Guests can access spa facilities available at Apartamento de la Marmota.

What landmarks are located near Apartamento de la Marmota?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parque Natural Posets Maladeta (50 m) and Crismón en La Iglesia de San Vicente (8.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!