Tena Natural
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Tena Natural
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Terrace
- Tour desk
- Fire extinguishers
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Tena Natural starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 12:30.
Tena Natural is situated at Calle Hoz de Jaca, 2, Escarrilla, Spain.
To see exact prices at Tena Natural, please enter your travel dates.
Pets are permitted at Tena Natural.
Tena Natural can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation is approximately 91 km away from Pau Pyrénées Airport.
The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.
Tena Natural has a single room category: Four-Bedroom House.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Restaurante Casa Solano (150 m).
Staff members at Tena Natural are fluent in English and Spanish.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc National des Pyrénées (10.1 km), Parque Nacional de Ordesa y Monte Perdido (9.1 km), Pasarelas de Panticosa (2.7 km) and Lacuniacha Wildlife Park (4.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.






















