>
>
Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias

Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias

Avenida de los Pirineos, Formigal, Spain

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's special feature is the private pool. This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa
General:
Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool, Shallow end
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Molly Malone
14 km
Bar Zermatt
13 km
Marchica Formigal
550 m
Grajos
450 m
Salzburgo Formigal
450 m
Cellisca
500 m
Closest airports
Tarbes Lourdes Pyrénées Airport
93 km
Pau Pyrénées Airport
84 km
Huesca-Pirineos Airport
98 km
Ski lifts
Furco Chair Lift
1.5 km
Sallent Ski Lift
1.7 km
Crestas
4.9 km
Natural Beauty
Pic du Midi d'Ossau (2886m)
9.9 km

Facilities - Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
General
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
Services
  • Baggage storage
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
18:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Check-in begins at 18:00. Check-out is until 12:00.

Where exactly is Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

The accommodation is located at Avenida de los Pirineos, Formigal, Spain.

What is the price per night at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Rates at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Grajos, Salzburgo Formigal, Cellisca and Marchica Formigal.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias in Spanish.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc National des Pyrénées (4.4 km), Pasarelas de Panticosa (8.5 km), Lacuniacha Wildlife Park (9.1 km) and Crismón sobre La Puerta de la Iglesia de San Salvador (4.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the distance from Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias to the center of Formigal?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are there any pools on site at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias offers a swimming pool for guests.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias?

Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias from the airport?

The distance between Ático vistas a pistas ideal familias and Pau Pyrénées Airport is approximately 84 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!