>
>
La Solanda de Sallent

La Solanda de Sallent

5 Calle la Iglesia, Sallent de Gállego, Spain

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 1
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 2
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 3
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 4
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 5
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 6
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 7
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 8
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 9
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 10
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 11
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 12
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 13
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 14
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 15
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 16
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 17
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 18
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 19
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 20
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 21
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 22
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 23
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 24
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 25
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 26
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 27
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 28
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 29
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 30
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 31
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 32
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 33
  • La Solanda de Sallent - Apartment - 34
Guests: 4
Area: 44 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features parquet floors, a seating area with a TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Fan, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view, City view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Molly Malone
10 km
Bar Zermatt
10 km
Marchica Formigal
4.5 km
Gran Pic
50 m
El Sitio
100 m
Faure Restaurante
200 m
Ski lifts
Furco Chair Lift
5 km
Sallent Ski Lift
5 km
Crestas
8 km
Closest airports
Tarbes Lourdes Pyrénées Airport
97 km
Pau Pyrénées Airport
88 km

Facilities - La Solanda de Sallent

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Postepay

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Solanda de Sallent?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of La Solanda de Sallent?

La Solanda de Sallent is located at the following address: 5 Calle la Iglesia, Sallent de Gállego, Spain.

How much does it cost to stay at La Solanda de Sallent?

The nightly rate at La Solanda de Sallent is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages are spoken at La Solanda de Sallent?

The staff at La Solanda de Sallent speak Spanish.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around La Solanda de Sallent?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc National des Pyrénées (5.8 km), Parque Nacional de Ordesa y Monte Perdido (13.6 km), Pasarelas de Panticosa (6.7 km) and Lacuniacha Wildlife Park (8.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

What is the distance from La Solanda de Sallent to the center of Sallent de Gállego?

La Solanda de Sallent is located approximately 150 m from the city center.

What room types are available at La Solanda de Sallent?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Where can guests eat near La Solanda de Sallent?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Faure Restaurante (100 m).

Does La Solanda de Sallent arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

La Solanda de Sallent offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between La Solanda de Sallent and the closest airport?

Pau Pyrénées Airport can be reached within a distance of about 88 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!